Beeston HC Junior Representative Honours

2017/18

Under 18 Boys

England Hockey Under 18 NAGS Assessment:

Toby Stanley

England Hockey Performance Centre:

Adam Bashir

George O’Brien

Henry Croft

Ben Williams

Under 18 Girls

England Hockey Under 18 NAGS Squad:

Nina Apoola

Fenella Scutt

Under 16 Boys

England Hockey Performance Centre:

Will Airey

James Brady

Will Foster-Collier

Ben Hutchinson

Rhys Noble

Ollie Royer

Kallum Wilkins

England Hockey Academy Centre:

Mick Banner

Harry Best

Gurkaram Gill

Under 14 Boys

England Hockey Performance Centre: 

Joe Maltby

Kieran Pell

Henry Shaw

England Hockey Academy Centre:

Ben Slater

Oliver Rowe

Mason Tolley

Mitchell Chapman

Charlie Davis

Joseph Browbank

William Sanderson

Finn Higgins

Joseph White

Alex Hewson

Jack Bussell

Thomas Playford

Oliver Firth

Hector Crowhurst

Harry Evley

Josh Glover

Jack Tommasi

William Wood

Charlie Bramham

Thomas Mckensie-Howes

Benjamin Powell

Ethan Smart

Tom Middleton

Under 14 Girls

England Hockey Performance Centre:

Ruby Apoola

Tilly O Brien

Immy O Neill

Phoebe Emmans

England Hockey Academy Centre:

Elizabeth Ackerley

Anna Goodenough

Annabel Proctor

Isabelle Young

Catherine Abercrombie

Kiera Acheson

Emily Carr

Abi Collicut

Isla Mercer

Evie Thompson

Harriet Barker

Madeline Brown

Madeleine Croft

Abigail Parker

Olivia Patterson

Eloise Penty

Piya Tambe

Lauren Taylor

Ellie Thompson

Aggie Pennell

April Winfield

Under 12 Boys

England Hockey Academy Centre:

William Craig

Sam Dickinson

Sebastian Hibbard

Alexander Millard

Henry Newell

Seb Penty

Jack Proctor

Louie Raybould

Zach Wood

Under 12 Girls

England Hockey Academy Centre:

Grace Noble

Jane Abercrombie

Violet O’Neill

Daisy Jackson

Maddie Whalley

Sophia Middleton

Orla Frankland

Leia Twigg

Eleanor Stanley

Yasmin Bentley

Katie Roberts

Gaby Sutton

Grace Doolan

Rebecca Doolan

Hattie Bussell

Sahar Khan

Grace Sudbury

Thea Achilleos

Anastasia Gooding

Francesca Thackermartin

Rebecca Hill

Lottie Evley