Officers and Officials – 2017/18 season

Following on from the AGM the Directors have confirmed the following positions for the 2017/18 season.

Further additions to this list will be made in the next couple of weeks.

Patron Michael Rowen
President Ian Sutton
Vice-Presidents Follow this link to view the Vice-Presidents
Directors David Griffiths, Graham Griffiths, Adam Milsom & Andy Smith
Chairman Graham Griffiths
Secretary Andy Smith
Junior Secretary Simon Hujwan
Treasurer Adam Milsom
Company Secretary David Griffiths
Welfare Officer Phillippa O’Neill
HC Rotterdam Advisor Mark Van Rijn
(World Class Players) Ltd. Directors Cellan Griffiths & David Griffiths
IT Manager Cellan Griffiths
Social Media and Website Manager David Griffiths
 Chair of Selection (Men) Alastair Moore 
Chair of Selection (Ladies) Sue Moore & Sophie Glover
National League Liaison Officer (Men & Ladies) Steve Brooks
Nottingham Hockey Centre Representative Adam Milsom
Social Secretaries Simon Hujwan & Sophie Robinson
Fixtures Secretary (Men) Adam Milsom
Fixtures Secretary (Ladies) Tracy Rimington
Men’s 1st XI Manager Graham Griffiths
Ladies 1st XI Manager Chris Glover
Men’s 1st XI Head Coach Stephen Wood
Ladies 1st XI Head Coach Colin Clarke
Men’s 1st XI Management Team Graham Griffiths, Stephen Wood & James McBlane 
Ladies 1st XI Assistant Coach Phil Rhodes 
Men’s 1st XI Captain Stephen Lawrence
Ladies 1st XI Captain Sophie Robinson
Men’s 2nd XI Manager John O’Brien
Men’s 2nd XI Captain Jack Rhodes
Men’s 2nd XI Coach Clive Morris
Ladies 2nd XI Captain Sylvia Rose
Ladies 2nd XI Coach Clive Morris
Men’s 3rd XI Captain Ben McIlwaine (TBC)
Ladies 3rd XI Captain Lauren Wootton
Men’s 4th XI Captain Ryan Dawson
Ladies 4th XI Captain Danielle Moore
Men’s 5th XI Captain Dave Henderson
Ladies 5th XI Captain Nikki Todd
Men’s 6th XI Captain Simeon Green
Ladies 6th XI Captain Jo Illingworth
Men’s 7th XI Captain Henry Rapley
Ladies 7th XI Captain Jo Illingworth
Men’s Wednesday Night Head Coach Clive Morris
Ladies Wednesday Night Head Coach Chris Glover
Men’s 1st XI Indoor Manager James McBlane
Ladies 1st XI Indoor Manager Chris Glover
Men’s 1st XI Indoor Coach Stephen Wood
Ladies 1st XI Indoor Coach Colin Clarke
Umpire Secretary John O’Brien
Nottingham Hockey Development Group Representative Danny Crowther
Back to Beeston Co-ordinator Tracy Rimington
Mixed Hockey Captain Simeon Green
Junior Head Coach Danny Crowther
Under 18 Boys Manager John O’ Brien
Under 18 Boys Coach Clive Morris
Under 18 Girls Manager Jessica Scutt
Under 18 Girls Coach Phil Rhodes
Under 16 Boys Manager  TBC
Under 16 Boys Coach Jon Noble
Under 16 Girls Manager Phil Triggs
Under 16 Girls Coach Helen Jelley
Under 14 Boys Manager Helen Davies
Under 14 Boys Coach Simon Hujwan
Under 14 Girls Manager Claire Penty
Under 14 Girls Coach Simon Hujwan 
Under 12 Boys Manager Faye Wood
Under 12 Boys Coach Richard Stamp
Under 12 Girls Manager Phillippa O’Neill
Under 12 Girls Coach Jon Noble & Sylvia Rose
Under 10 Boys Manager Claire Bussell
Under 10 Girls Manager Ben Sheppard
Under 8 & 10 Coaches (Sunday Morning) Mike Sutton, Tim Roberts, Keeley Sutton, Andy Seager, Gary Steeples, Steve Playford, Dan Pearson, Graham Bentley
Friday U13 Academy Coaches Danny Crowther, Simon Hujwan, Nikki Cochrane, Sophie Robinson and Sylvia Rose