Beeston Hockey Club Calendar

February 22, 2018
  • Men's 1st XI Training

    February 22, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI Training

    February 22, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

February 23, 2018
  • U13 Junior Training

    February 23, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Sand

  • U16 Boys Training

    February 23, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • Beeston U10 Boys

    February 23, 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

February 24, 2018
  • U9 Boys Foremarke Tournament

    February 24, 2018 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am
    Forermake

  • Ladies 4th XI v UoN 2nd XI (H)

    February 24, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

  • Ladies 2nd XI v Boots 1st XI

    February 24, 2018 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

  • Badgers vs Asbhy (H)

    February 24, 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Ladies 1st v Durham University 1st XI (A)

    February 24, 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI v Loughborough Town (H)

    February 24, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Men's 6th XI v Warwick Uni 4th XI

    February 24, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Men's 4th XI v Loughborough Town 4th XI (H)

    February 24, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Men's 3rd XI v Leek 3rd XI (A)

    February 24, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

February 25, 2018
  • Club Lge - U13/14/15/16/17/18

    February 25, 2018

  • EH Club Fest? U8

    February 25, 2018

  • Club In2H Ch'p (Cty 1) - U10

    February 25, 2018 @ 9:30 am - 5:30 pm

  • Club In2H Ch'p (Cty 1) - U12

    February 25, 2018 @ 9:30 am - 5:30 pm

  • U14 Girls vs Leicester

    February 25, 2018 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am
    Trent College

  • Men's 1st XI v Canterbury (H)

    February 25, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

February 26, 2018
  • U14 Girls Training

    February 26, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • U14 boys training

    February 26, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
    Water

February 27, 2018
  • Men's & Ladies 1st XI Training

    February 27, 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

February 28, 2018
  • Ladies Club Training

    February 28, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

  • Men's Club Training

    February 28, 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

March 1, 2018
  • Men's 1st XI Training

    March 1, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI Training

    March 1, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

March 2, 2018
  • U16 Girls Training

    March 2, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • U13 Junior Training

    March 2, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Sand

March 3, 2018
  • Badgers vs Ashby (A)

    March 3, 2018

  • Possible Boys Fixture vs Foremarke

    March 3, 2018 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Foremarke

  • Ladies 7th XI v SBU 3rd XI (H)

    March 3, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

  • Ladies 6th XI v Worksop 3rd XI (H)

    March 3, 2018 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

  • Ladies 3rd XI v North Notts 2nd XI (A)

    March 3, 2018 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

  • Men's 5th XI v UoB 4th XI (H)

    March 3, 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Ladies 1st XI v Timperley 1st XI (A)

    March 3, 2018 @ 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI v Harborne 2nd XI (A)

    March 3, 2018 @ 12:45 pm - 2:15 pm

  • Men's 1st XI v Reading 1st XI (A)

    March 3, 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Ladies 4th XI v Players 1st XI (H)

    March 3, 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Men's 3rd XI v Rugby & EW 3rd XI (H)

    March 3, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Men's 7th XI v Old Silhillians 5th XI

    March 3, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

  • Men's 6th XI v South Notts 1st XI (H)

    March 3, 2018 @ 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

  • Ladies 2nd XI v North Notts 1st XI (H)

    March 3, 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

  • Badgers vs Melton (H)

    March 3, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

March 4, 2018
  • EH Club Fest? U10

    March 4, 2018

  • NoDe Mini Boys+Girls

    March 4, 2018
    Matlock

  • U8/10/12 Training

    March 4, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

  • Mixed v Redhill (H)

    March 4, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

March 5, 2018
  • U14 Girls Training

    March 5, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • U14 boys training

    March 5, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
    Water

March 6, 2018
  • Men's & Ladies 1st XI Training

    March 6, 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

March 7, 2018
  • Ladies Club Training

    March 7, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

  • Men's Club Training

    March 7, 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

March 8, 2018
  • Men's 1st XI Training

    March 8, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI Training

    March 8, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

March 9, 2018
  • U13 Junior Training

    March 9, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Sand

  • U16 Boys Training

    March 9, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

March 10, 2018
  • Ladies 7th XI v North Notts 3rd XI (A)

    March 10, 2018 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am

  • Ladies 4th XI v Ashfield Aztecs 1st XI (A)

    March 10, 2018 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am

  • Ladies 3rd XI v Newark 2nd XI (H)

    March 10, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

  • Men’s 3rd XI v Loughborough Students 3rd XI (A)

    March 10, 2018 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

  • Men's 6th XI v Leek 4th XI (A)

    March 10, 2018 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

  • Ladies 2nd XI v Lichfield 1st XI (A)

    March 10, 2018 @ 11:30 am - 1:00 pm

  • Ladies 5th XI v West Bridgford 3rd XI (A)

    March 10, 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Ladies 6th XI v Meridian 1st XI (H)

    March 10, 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Ladies 1st XI v Loughborough Students (H)

    March 10, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Men's 7th XI v Coalville 5th XI (H)

    March 10, 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI v Cannock 2nd XI (H)

    March 10, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Men's 4th XI v Men's 5th XI (H)

    March 10, 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

  • Men's 5th XI v Men's 4th XI (A)

    March 10, 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

  • Badgers vs Coalville (H)

    March 10, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

March 11, 2018
  • Nat Club Comp 6 - U15/16/17/18

    March 11, 2018

  • Club Lge - U14

    March 11, 2018

  • NoDe Junior Girls

    March 11, 2018
    Newark

  • U8/10/12 Training

    March 11, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • U12 Boys + Girls - Burton Tournament

    March 11, 2018 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Burton

  • NoDe Junior Boys (H)

    March 11, 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • VP Lunch

    March 11, 2018 @ 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Men's 1st XI v Sevenoaks (H)

    March 11, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Mixed v Misfits (H)

    March 11, 2018 @ 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

March 12, 2018
  • U14 Girls Training

    March 12, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • U14 boys training

    March 12, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
    Water

March 13, 2018
  • Men's & Ladies 1st XI Training

    March 13, 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

March 14, 2018
  • Ladies Club Training

    March 14, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

  • Men's Club Training

    March 14, 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

March 15, 2018
  • Men's 1st XI Training

    March 15, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI Training

    March 15, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

March 16, 2018
  • U16 Girls Training

    March 16, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • U13 Junior Training

    March 16, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Sand

March 17, 2018
  • Badgers vs Melton (A)

    March 17, 2018

  • Ladies 3rd XI v Boots 3rd XI (A)

    March 17, 2018 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am

  • Ladies 4th XI v Manning 1st XI (H)

    March 17, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

  • Ladies 6th XI v Trent Vale 1st XI (A)

    March 17, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

  • Ladies 5th XI v Boots 5th XI (H)

    March 17, 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Ladies 1st XI v Liverpool Sefton 1st XI (A)

    March 17, 2018 @ 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Men's 6th XI v Northampton Saints 4th XI (A)

    March 17, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

  • Men's 3rd XI v Olton & WW 3rd XI (H)

    March 17, 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

  • U10 Boys Tournament Foremarke

    March 17, 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    Foremarke

  • Men's 2nd XI v Rugby and East Warwick 2nd XI (A)

    March 17, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Men's 4th XI v Lichfield 4th XI (A)

    March 17, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Men's 5th XI v Rugby & EW 4th XI (H)

    March 17, 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Ladies 2nd XI v Harborne 1st XI (H)

    March 17, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Men's 7th XI v Alpha SE2 (Ashby) (H)

    March 17, 2018 @ 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

  • Ladies 7th XI v NTU 2nd XI (H)

    March 17, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

March 18, 2018
  • Club Dev Lge - U14

    March 18, 2018

  • NoDe Inter Girls

    March 18, 2018
    West Bridgford

  • U8/10/12 Training

    March 18, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

  • Men's 1st XI v Hampstead and Westminster 1st XI (A)

    March 18, 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

  • NoDe Inter Boys (H)

    March 18, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Mixed v Misfits (H)

    March 18, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

March 19, 2018
  • U14 Girls Training

    March 19, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • U14 boys training

    March 19, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
    Water

March 20, 2018
  • Men's & Ladies 1st XI Training

    March 20, 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

March 21, 2018
  • Ladies Club Training (on Pitch 4)

    March 21, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

  • Men's Club Training

    March 21, 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

March 22, 2018
  • Men's 1st XI Training

    March 22, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI Training

    March 22, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

March 23, 2018
  • U13 Junior Training

    March 23, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Sand

  • U16 Boys Training

    March 23, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

March 24, 2018
  • Badgers vs Belper (H)

    March 24, 2018 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am

  • U12 Boys v High School & Perse

    March 24, 2018 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Ladies 4th XI v North Notts 2nd XI (H)

    March 24, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

  • Ladies 2nd XI v Belper 1st XI (A)

    March 24, 2018 @ 11:30 am - 1:00 pm

  • Ladies 5th XI v Boots 4th XI (A)

    March 24, 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI v Olton & WW 2nd XI (H)

    March 24, 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Men's 3rd XI v Loughoborugh Town 3rd XI (A)

    March 24, 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Ladies 1st XI v Brooklands Poynton (H)

    March 24, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Men's 7th XI v Barton 4th XI (A)

    March 24, 2018 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Ladies 7th XI v South Notts 1st XI (H)

    March 24, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Men's 6th XI v West Bridgford 5th XI (H)

    March 24, 2018 @ 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

  • Ladies 3rd XI v Ashfield Aztecs 1st XI (H)

    March 24, 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

  • Beeston U10 Boys

    March 24, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

March 25, 2018
  • Nat Club Comp 6 - U14

    March 25, 2018

  • Club Lge - U15/16/17/18

    March 25, 2018

  • U8/10/12 Training

    March 25, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Men's 1st XI v Surbiton (H)

    March 25, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

March 26, 2018
  • U14 Girls Training

    March 26, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • U14 boys training

    March 26, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
    Water

April 7, 2018
  • Nat Club Comp 7 - U15/16/17/18

    April 7, 2018

April 8, 2018
  • Nat Club Comp 7 - U15/16/17/18

    April 8, 2018

  • Club Lge - U14/13

    April 8, 2018

  • Mixed v West Bridgford

    April 8, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

April 11, 2018
  • World Class Players Workshop

    April 11, 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

April 12, 2018
  • World Class Players Camp

    April 12, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 4:00 pm

  • Beeston U10 Boys

    April 12, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

  • Boots v Beeston Mixed

    April 12, 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

April 13, 2018
  • World Class Players Camp

    April 13, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 4:00 pm

April 15, 2018
  • Club In2H Ch'p (Reg) - U10

    April 15, 2018

April 22, 2018
  • NoDe Mini Boys+Girls (H)

    April 22, 2018 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • NoDe Junior Boys+Girls

    April 22, 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Boots

April 29, 2018
  • Club In2H (Reg) - U12

    April 29, 2018

  • Club Lge - U14/15/16/17/18

    April 29, 2018

April 30, 2018
  • Men's Masters 6 a side league

    April 30, 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

  • Men's Masters 6 a side league

    April 30, 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

May 1, 2018
  • Men's 6 a side Summer League

    May 1, 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

May 5, 2018
  • Annual Dinner and Awards Evening

    May 5, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 12:00 am
    Belgrave Rooms the 25 Goldsmith Street Nottingham England NG1 5LB

May 6, 2018
  • Club In2H Ch'p (Reg) - U10

    May 6, 2018

May 8, 2018
  • Men's 6 a side Summer League

    May 8, 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

May 12, 2018
  • Nat Club In2H Ch'p (Nat) - U12

    May 12, 2018

  • B 18 Finals

    May 12, 2018

May 13, 2018
  • Club Lge - U16

    May 13, 2018

  • G U18 Finals

    May 13, 2018

  • Nat Club Comp 7 - G U14

    May 13, 2018

  • U14 Girls Tournament

    May 13, 2018
    Newark

May 14, 2018
  • Men's Masters 6 a side league

    May 14, 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

  • Men's Masters 6 a side league

    May 14, 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

May 15, 2018
  • Men's 6 a side Summer League

    May 15, 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

May 20, 2018
  • Club Lge - U14

    May 20, 2018

May 21, 2018
  • Men's Masters 6 a side league

    May 21, 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

  • Men's Masters 6 a side league

    May 21, 2018 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Comments Off on Beeston Hockey Club Calendar