Beeston Hockey Club Calendar

November 25, 2017
  • Badgers vs Westleigh (A)

    November 25, 2017

  • U9 A+Bs

    November 25, 2017 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am
    Foremarke

  • Ladies 5th XI v West Bridgford 3rd XI (H)

    November 25, 2017 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

  • Ladies 3rd XI v Newark 2nd XI (A)

    November 25, 2017 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI v Harborne 2nd XI (H)

    November 25, 2017 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Men's 3rd XI v Rugby and East Warwarkshire 3rd XI (A)

    November 25, 2017 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Men's 5th XI v Birmingham Uni 4th XI (A)

    November 25, 2017 @ 1:15 pm - 2:45 pm

  • Ladies 7th XI v North Notts 3rd XI (H)

    November 25, 2017 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Ladies 1st XI v Flyde 1st XI (H)

    November 25, 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Ladies 2nd XI v Northampton Saints 1st XI (A)

    November 25, 2017 @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Men's 7th XI v Old Sihillians 5th XI (H)

    November 25, 2017 @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Ladies 4th XI v Ashfield Aztecs 1st XI (H)

    November 25, 2017 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

  • B4 v B6 friendly

    November 25, 2017 @ 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

  • U10 / U12 Training Match

    November 25, 2017 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

  • Race Night

    November 25, 2017 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

November 26, 2017
  • U8/10/12 Training

    November 26, 2017 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • VP Lunch

    November 26, 2017 @ 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Men's 1st XI v Brooklands 1st XI (H)

    November 26, 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Mixed v Redhill (H)

    November 26, 2017 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

November 27, 2017
  • U14 Girls Training

    November 27, 2017 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • U14 boys training

    November 27, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
    Water

November 28, 2017
  • Men's & Ladies 1st XI Training

    November 28, 2017 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

November 29, 2017
  • Indoor - U16 Girls/U18 Girls

    November 29, 2017 @ 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
    Trent College

  • Ladies Club Training

    November 29, 2017 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

  • Men's Club Training

    November 29, 2017 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

November 30, 2017
  • Ladies 1st XI Training

    November 30, 2017 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

  • Men's 1st XI Training

    November 30, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI Training

    November 30, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

December 1, 2017
  • U16 Boys Training

    December 1, 2017 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • U13 Junior Training

    December 1, 2017 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Sand

December 2, 2017
  • Men's 3rd XI v Loughborough Students 3rd XI (H)

    December 2, 2017 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

  • Ladies 5th XI v Boots 5th XI (A)

    December 2, 2017 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

  • Ladies 4th XI v Manning 1st XI (A)

    December 2, 2017 @ 10:40 am - 12:10 pm

  • Ladies 3rd XI v Boots 3rd XI (H)

    December 2, 2017 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Ladies 7th XI v NTU 2nd XI (A)

    December 2, 2017 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Ladies 6th XI v Trent Vale 1st XI (H)

    December 2, 2017 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI v Cannock 2nd XI (A)

    December 2, 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Men's 7th XI v Coalville 5th XI (A)

    December 2, 2017 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Men's 6th XI v Leek 4th XI (H)

    December 2, 2017 @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Badgers vs Coalville (H)

    December 2, 2017 @ 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

  • Men's 5th XI v Beeston 4th XI (H)

    December 2, 2017 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

  • Men's 4th XI v Beeston 5th XI (A)

    December 2, 2017 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

December 3, 2017
  • NoDe Junior Girls

    December 3, 2017
    Matlock

  • U8/10/12 Training

    December 3, 2017 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • NoDe Junior Boys

    December 3, 2017 @ 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Boots

  • Men's 1st XI v Loughborough Students 2nd XI (Cup) (A)

    December 3, 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Ladies 1st XI v Loughborough Students (Cup) (H)

    December 3, 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

December 4, 2017
  • U14 Boys and Girls Christmas social followed by food in the cafeteria

    December 4, 2017 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

December 5, 2017
  • Men's & Ladies 1st XI Training

    December 5, 2017 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

December 6, 2017
  • Indoor - U18 Boys

    December 6, 2017 @ 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
    Trent College

  • Ladies Club Training

    December 6, 2017 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

  • Men's Club Training

    December 6, 2017 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

December 7, 2017
  • Ladies 1st XI Training

    December 7, 2017 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

  • Men's 1st XI Training

    December 7, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI Training

    December 7, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

December 8, 2017
  • U16 Girls Training

    December 8, 2017 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • U13 Junior Training

    December 8, 2017 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Sand

December 9, 2017
  • Ladies 3rd XI v Ashfield Aztecs 1st XI (A)

    December 9, 2017 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am

  • Ladies 4th XI v North Notts 2nd XI (A)

    December 9, 2017 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

  • Men's 6th XI v Northampton Saints 4th XI (H)

    December 9, 2017 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Ladies 5th XI v Boots 4th XI (H)

    December 9, 2017 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Men's 5th XI v Rugby and East Warwickshire 4th XI (A)

    December 9, 2017 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Ladies 7th XI v South Notts 1st XI (A)

    December 9, 2017 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • U11s vs Foremarke

    December 9, 2017 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Foremarke

  • Men's 3rd XI v Olton and West Warwick 3rd XI (A)

    December 9, 2017 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI v Rugby and East Warwickshire 2nd XI (H)

    December 9, 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • U12/13

    December 9, 2017 @ 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
    Foremarke

  • Men’s 7th XI v Alpha SE2 (Ashby) (A)

    December 9, 2017 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Men's 4th XI v Lichfield 4th XI (H)

    December 9, 2017 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

December 10, 2017
  • Club Dev Lge - U14

    December 10, 2017

  • NoDe Inter Boys+Girls

    December 10, 2017
    West Bridgford

  • U10 Boys - Burton Tournament

    December 10, 2017 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am
    Burton

  • U8/10/12 Training

    December 10, 2017 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • U12 Girls - Burton Tournament

    December 10, 2017 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Burton

  • Mixed v Misfits (H)

    December 10, 2017 @ 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

December 11, 2017
  • U14 Girls Training

    December 11, 2017 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • U14 boys training

    December 11, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
    Water

December 14, 2017
  • Men's 2nd XI Training

    December 14, 2017 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

December 15, 2017
  • U16 Boys Training

    December 15, 2017 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

December 16, 2017
  • EH U16 Boys/Girls Regional Indoor Comp

    December 16, 2017
    Aldersley Leisure Village Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6, England

  • Ladies 3rd XI v Beeston 4th XI (H)

    December 16, 2017 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

  • Ladies 4th XI v Ladies 3rd XI (A)

    December 16, 2017 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

  • Badgers vs Belper (H)

    December 16, 2017 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

  • Ladies 5th XI v Nottingham Players 2nd XI (A)

    December 16, 2017 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

  • Men's 5th XI v Loughborough Students 4th XI (H)

    December 16, 2017 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Men's 4th XI v Loughborough Students 5th XI (A)

    December 16, 2017 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Ladies 6th XI v West Bridgford 4th XI (H)

    December 16, 2017 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI v Olton and West Warwick 2nd XI (A)

    December 16, 2017 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Ladies 7th XI v Merdian 1st XI (H)

    December 16, 2017 @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Men's 3rd XI v Loughborough Town 3rd XI (H)

    December 16, 2017 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Men's 7th XI v Barton 4th XI (H)

    December 16, 2017 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

December 17, 2017
  • NoDe Mini Boys+Girls

    December 17, 2017
    Ashbourne

  • EH U18 Boys/Girls Regional Indoor Comp

    December 17, 2017
    Aldersley Leisure Village Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6, England

  • U8/10/12 Training

    December 17, 2017 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

December 21, 2017
  • World Class Players U8-U12

    December 21, 2017 @ 10:00 am - 4:00 pm

December 22, 2017
  • World Class Players U8-U12

    December 22, 2017 @ 10:00 am - 4:00 pm

January 3, 2018
  • Ladies Club Training

    January 3, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

  • Men's Club Training

    January 3, 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

January 4, 2018
  • Ladies 1st XI Training

    January 4, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

  • Men's 1st XI Training

    January 4, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI Training

    January 4, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

January 6, 2018
  • Badgers vs Melton (A)

    January 6, 2018

  • Ladies 5th XI v Worksop 2nd XI (A)

    January 6, 2018 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am

  • Ladies 7th XI v Trent Vale 1st XI (A)

    January 6, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

  • Ladies 3rd XI v Worksop 1st XI (A)

    January 6, 2018 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

  • Ladies 6th XI v South Notts 1st XI (H)

    January 6, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

January 7, 2018
  • Club Lge - U13/14/15/16/17/18

    January 7, 2018

  • U18 Boys v Stowe School

    January 7, 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

January 8, 2018
  • U14 Girls Training

    January 8, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • U14 boys training

    January 8, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
    Water

January 9, 2018
  • Men's & Ladies 1st XI Training

    January 9, 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

January 10, 2018
  • Ladies Club Training

    January 10, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

  • Men's Club Training

    January 10, 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

January 11, 2018
  • Ladies 1st XI Training

    January 11, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

  • Men's 1st XI Training

    January 11, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI Training

    January 11, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

January 12, 2018
  • U16 Boys Training

    January 12, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • U13 Junior Training

    January 12, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Sand

January 13, 2018
  • Ladies 3rd XI v Manning 1st XI (A)

    January 13, 2018 @ 10:40 am - 12:10 pm

  • Ladies 6th XI v Woodthorpe 1st XI (A)

    January 13, 2018 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

  • Men's 7th XI v Hampton in Arden 5th XI (H)

    January 13, 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI v Birmingham University 2nd XI (A)

    January 13, 2018 @ 12:15 pm - 1:45 pm

  • Ladies 5th XI v Newark 3rd XI (H)

    January 13, 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

  • U13 Boys Foremarke Tournament

    January 13, 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    Foremarke

  • Men's 3rd XI v UoB 3rd XI (H)

    January 13, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Men's 6th XI v Derwent 4th XI (A)

    January 13, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Men's 5th XI v Loughborough Town 4th XI (H)

    January 13, 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Ladies 4th XI v Worksop 1st XI (H)

    January 13, 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

  • Badgers vs Ashby (A)

    January 13, 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
    Ivanhoe College 2–38 North Street, Ashby-de-la-Zouch, LE65, England

January 14, 2018
  • U10 Boys + Girls - Burton Tournament

    January 14, 2018 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am
    Burton

  • U8/10/12 Training

    January 14, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • U12 Boys + Girls - Burton Tournament

    January 14, 2018 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Burton

January 15, 2018
  • U14 Girls Training

    January 15, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • U14 boys training

    January 15, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
    Water

January 16, 2018
  • Men's & Ladies 1st XI Training

    January 16, 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

January 17, 2018
  • Ladies Club Training

    January 17, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

  • Men's Club Training

    January 17, 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

January 18, 2018
  • Ladies 1st XI Training

    January 18, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

  • Men's 1st XI Training

    January 18, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI Training

    January 18, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

January 19, 2018
  • U16 Girls Training

    January 19, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

January 20, 2018
  • Nat Club S6s (Nat) - U16/18

    January 20, 2018

  • U9 Boys Foremarke Tournament

    January 20, 2018 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am
    Forermake

  • Men's 4th XI v West Bridgford 4th XI (H)

    January 20, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

  • Ladies 6th XI v NTU 2nd XI (A)

    January 20, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

  • Ladies 7th XI v Woodthorpe 1st XI (A)

    January 20, 2018 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

  • Men's 7th XI v Sutton Coldfield 9th XI (A)

    January 20, 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Men's 3rd XI v University of Nottingham 3rd XI (A)

    January 20, 2018 @ 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Men's 6th XI v Rugby & EW 5th XI (H)

    January 20, 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI v UoN 2nd XI (H)

    January 20, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Ladies 5th XI v UoN 4th XI (H)

    January 20, 2018 @ 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

  • Ladies 3rd XI v Players 1st XI (H)

    January 20, 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

  • Badgers vs Westleigh (H)

    January 20, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

January 21, 2018
  • Club Dev Lge - U14

    January 21, 2018

  • Nat Club S6s (Nat) - U15/16/17/18

    January 21, 2018

  • NoDe Inter Boys

    January 21, 2018
    Chesterfield

  • U8/10/12 Training

    January 21, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

  • NoDe Inter Girls (H)

    January 21, 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Mixed v West Bridgford (H)

    January 21, 2018 @ 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

January 22, 2018
  • U14 Girls Training

    January 22, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • U14 boys training

    January 22, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
    Water

January 23, 2018
  • Men's & Ladies 1st XI Training

    January 23, 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

January 24, 2018
  • Ladies Club Training

    January 24, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

  • Men's Club Training

    January 24, 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

January 25, 2018
  • Ladies 1st XI Training

    January 25, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

  • Men's 1st XI Training

    January 25, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI Training

    January 25, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

January 26, 2018
  • U16 Boys Training

    January 26, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • U13 Junior Training

    January 26, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Sand

January 27, 2018
  • Badgers vs Coalville (A)

    January 27, 2018

  • Ladies 6th XI v North Notts 3rd XI (A)

    January 27, 2018 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am

  • Ladies 4th XI v NTU 1st XI (H)

    January 27, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

  • Men's 5th XI v UoB 5th XI (H)

    January 27, 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Men's 3rd XI v Cannock 3rd XI (A)

    January 27, 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Men's 7th XI v Ashby 4th XI (H)

    January 27, 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

  • U10 Boys Tournament Foremarke

    January 27, 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    Foremarke

  • Men's 6th XI v Sutton Coldfield 4th XI (A)

    January 27, 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Men's 4th XI v Birmingham University 4th XI (A)

    January 27, 2018 @ 2:15 pm - 3:45 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI v Warwick Uni 2nd XI (H)

    January 27, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Ladies 7th XI v Worksop 3rd XI (H)

    January 27, 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

January 28, 2018
  • NoDe Junior Boys+Girls

    January 28, 2018
    Barton

  • Umpires Level 1 Course

    January 28, 2018 @ 9:00 am - 4:30 pm

  • U8/10/12 Training

    January 28, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

January 29, 2018
  • U14 Girls Training

    January 29, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • U14 boys training

    January 29, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
    Water

January 30, 2018
  • Men's & Ladies 1st XI Training

    January 30, 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

January 31, 2018
  • Ladies Club Training

    January 31, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

  • Men's Club Training

    January 31, 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

February 1, 2018
  • Ladies 1st XI Training

    February 1, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

  • Men's 1st XI Training

    February 1, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI Training

    February 1, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

February 2, 2018
  • U16 Girls Training

    February 2, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • U13 Junior Training

    February 2, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Sand

February 3, 2018
  • Men's 6th XI v Belper 4th XI (H)

    February 3, 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Ladies 1st XI v Wakefield 1st XI (A)

    February 3, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

  • U11 Boys Foremarke Tournament

    February 3, 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    Foremarke

  • Men's 3rd XI v Edgbaston 3rd XI (H)

    February 3, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Men's 4th XI v Birmingham university 5th XI (A)

    February 3, 2018 @ 2:15 pm - 3:45 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI v Khalsa 2nd XI (A)

    February 3, 2018 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

  • Men's 7th XI v Northampton Saints 7th XI (A)

    February 3, 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Men's 5th XI v Lichfield 4th XI (H)

    February 3, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Ladies 2nd XI v Leamington 1st XI (H)

    February 3, 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

  • Badgers v Melton

    February 3, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

February 4, 2018
  • Nat Club Comp 4 - U13/14/15/16/17/18

    February 4, 2018

  • NoDe Mini Girls

    February 4, 2018
    West Bridgford

  • NoDe Mini Boys

    February 4, 2018
    Nottingham Players

  • U8/10/12 Training

    February 4, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Men's 1st XI v Holcombe (H)

    February 4, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Mixed v Ilkeston (H)

    February 4, 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

February 5, 2018
  • U14 Girls Training

    February 5, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • U14 boys training

    February 5, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
    Water

February 6, 2018
  • Men's & Ladies 1st XI Training

    February 6, 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

February 7, 2018
  • Ladies Club Training

    February 7, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

  • Men's Club Training

    February 7, 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

February 8, 2018
  • Ladies 1st XI Training

    February 8, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

  • Men's 1st XI Training

    February 8, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI Training

    February 8, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

February 9, 2018
  • U16 Boys Training

    February 9, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • U13 Junior Training

    February 9, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Sand

February 10, 2018
  • Badgers vs Belper (A)

    February 10, 2018

  • Ladies 4th XI v Boots 3rd XI (A)

    February 10, 2018 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am

  • Ladies 7th XI v West Bridgford 4th XI (H)

    February 10, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

  • Men’s 6th XI v West Bridgford 6th XI (H)

    February 10, 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Men's 3rd XI v Warwick 3rd XI (A)

    February 10, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

  • Men's 4th XI v Rugby & EW (H)

    February 10, 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Ladies 1st XI v Ben Rhydding 1st XI (A)

    February 10, 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI v Leek 2nd XI (H)

    February 10, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Ladies 2nd XI v Leicester 2nd XI (A)

    February 10, 2018 @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Men's 7th XI v Beta SE2 (Northampton Saints) (H)

    February 10, 2018 @ 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

  • Ladies 3rd XI v SBU 1st XI (H)

    February 10, 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

February 11, 2018
  • NoDe Inter Girls

    February 11, 2018
    Nottingham

  • NoDe Inter Boys

    February 11, 2018
    West Bridgford

  • U8/10/12 Training

    February 11, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • Men's 1st XI v Wimbledon 1st XI (A)

    February 11, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Men's 4th XI v Loughborough Students 5th XI (H)

    February 11, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

February 12, 2018
  • U14 Girls Training

    February 12, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • U14 boys training

    February 12, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
    Water

February 13, 2018
  • Men's & Ladies 1st XI Training

    February 13, 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

February 14, 2018
  • Ladies Club Training

    February 14, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

  • Men's Club Training

    February 14, 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

February 15, 2018
  • Ladies 1st XI Training

    February 15, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

  • Men's 1st XI Training

    February 15, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI Training

    February 15, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

February 16, 2018
  • U16 Girls Training

    February 16, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • U13 Junior Training

    February 16, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Sand

February 17, 2018
  • Ladies 3rd XI v NTU 1st XI (H)

    February 17, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

  • Men's 5th XI v UoN 4th XI (H)

    February 17, 2018 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

  • Ladies 4th XI v Newark 2nd XI (A)

    February 17, 2018 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm

  • Ladies 5th XI v West Bridgford 2nd XI (H)

    February 17, 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Ladies 2nd XI v UoB 2nd XI (H)

    February 17, 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Men's 3rd XI v Lichfield 3rd XI (H)

    February 17, 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Ladies 1st XI v Sutton Coldfield (H)

    February 17, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI v Loughborough Students 2nd XI (A)

    February 17, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Men's 7th XI v Burton 6th XI (A)

    February 17, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

  • Men's 6th XI v Boots 4th XI (H)

    February 17, 2018 @ 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

  • Ladies 6th XI v Ladies 7th XI (H)

    February 17, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

  • Ladies 7th XI v Ladies 6th XI (A)

    February 17, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

February 18, 2018
  • EH Club Fest? U12

    February 18, 2018

  • Nat Club Comp 5 - U13/14/15/16/17/18

    February 18, 2018

  • U10 Boys + Girls - Burton Tournament

    February 18, 2018 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am
    Burton

  • U8/10/12 Training

    February 18, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

  • U12 Boys + Girls - Burton Tournament

    February 18, 2018 @ 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
    Burton

  • Men's 1st XI v East Grinstead 1st XI (A)

    February 18, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Boots v Beeston Mixed

    February 18, 2018 @ 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

February 19, 2018
  • U14 Girls Training

    February 19, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • U14 boys training

    February 19, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
    Water

February 20, 2018
  • Men's & Ladies 1st XI Training

    February 20, 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

February 21, 2018
  • Ladies Club Training

    February 21, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

  • Men's Club Training

    February 21, 2018 @ 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

February 22, 2018
  • Ladies 1st XI Training

    February 22, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

  • Men's 1st XI Training

    February 22, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI Training

    February 22, 2018 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

February 23, 2018
  • U16 Boys Training

    February 23, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Water

  • U13 Junior Training

    February 23, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
    Sand

February 24, 2018
  • U9 Boys Foremarke Tournament

    February 24, 2018 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am
    Forermake

  • Ladies 4th XI v UoN 2nd XI (H)

    February 24, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

  • Ladies 2nd XI v Boots 1st XI

    February 24, 2018 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

  • Badgers vs Asbhy (H)

    February 24, 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

  • Men's 2nd XI v Loughborough Town (H)

    February 24, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Men's 6th XI v Warwick Uni 4th XI

    February 24, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Ladies 1st v Durham University 1st XI (A)

    February 24, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Men's 4th XI v Loughborough Town 4th XI (H)

    February 24, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

  • Men's 3rd XI v Leek 3rd XI (A)

    February 24, 2018 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Comments Off on Beeston Hockey Club Calendar